Race Results

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 27 Jul 2014 4:39 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Mike McDowell M35-39 1:03:25

    Scott Weinstein 3rd in Clydes 1:32:15 (First podium finish!!! Go Scott!) 

    Jon Moyer (Race Team) 1st in Age Group M55-59 1:01:59

    Ken Merenda (Race Team) M55-59 1:05:05

    Joy Merenda 3rd in Age Group F60-64 1:41:21

    Klein Family Mixed Relay

  • 27 Jul 2014 11:41 AM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Sprint Distance:

    Gab Jacobson 1st in Age Group M16-19 1:11:19

  • 26 Jul 2014 4:52 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Richain Herod F35-39 1:32:12 "Not last!" :) You go girl!

  • 19 Jul 2014 4:46 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Kytlynn Welsch (Race Team) Overall Female 19:29

    Heather Welsch (Race Team) 1st in Age Group (F10-14) 20:50

    Geri Niess 5th in Age Group (F50-54) 27:30

  • 13 Jul 2014 4:33 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Heather Welsch (Race Team) 1st in Age Group (14 & under) 1:34:10

    Eric Wilson M30-34, 1:23:07

    Bas Sopora (Race Team) M30-34, 1:28:01

    Jeff Oakley M40-44, 1:29:48

    Sandra Boyle F40-44 1:52:05

    Jeff Garry 4th in Age Group M45-49 1:22:30 (Good effort Jeff!)

    Kathleen Scharchburg (Race Team) 2nd in Age Group F55-59 1:36:53

    Cathy Beavers 2nd in Age Group F60-64 1:52:41

  • 13 Jul 2014 10:46 AM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Ken Merenda (Race Tam) 1st in Age Group M55-59 1:09:48

    Joy Merenda 2nd in Age Group F60-64 1:43:43


  • 29 Jun 2014 5:26 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Keira Bond 2nd in AG 14 & under 1:22:29

    Heidi Brewer, Racing Team, 3rd in AG 30-34 1:07:37

    Charles Canales, 3rd in AG 30-34 1:06:36

    Cory Junemann 30-34 1:15:46

    Rachele Robinson 35-39 1:21:02

    Chris Heise 35-39 1:10:08

    Melissa Akin 40-44 1:30:17

    Cameron Bond 40-44 1:07:35

    Robin Latimore 45-49 1:27:14

    Matt Daeumer 45-49 1:08:38

    Micheal Robinson 45-49 1:13:05

    Kristie Terpening 1st in AG 50-54 1:12:38

    Liz Hedden 2nd in AG 55-59 1:28:33

    John Moyer, Racing Team, 1st in AG 55-59 1:04:56

    Norman Grady 2nd in AG 55-59 1:05:53

    Ken Merenda, Racing Team 1:12:41

    Steve Lowe 60+ 1:22:26

    Cathy Beavers 3rd in AG 60+ 1:46:20

    Joy Merenda 60+1:46:20

    Jaime Lopez Clyd 1:31:33

    Richain Herod Ath 1:44:53

  • 29 Jun 2014 5:24 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Gretchen Placke 35-39 14:17:18

    Chris Cook 35-39 15:28:21

    Angie Babin 45-49 15:33:44

    Terry Babin 50-54 15:08:24


    Way to go guys and gals!

  • 29 Jun 2014 5:19 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Nicole Tebaldi 5th in AG 30-34 5:40:42 (Qual'd for World Championship in Mt. Tremblant, CANADA Sept 2014!!)

    Kevin Copeland 40-44 5:39:38

    Michelle Edwards 45-49 8:13:08

    Gwen Duhon 2nd in AG 50-54 5:36:49

    Bobby McGehee 55-59 7:56:22

  • 22 Jun 2014 4:58 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    John Moyer, Racing Team, 1st in AG 55-59 00:59:52

    Ken Merenda, Racing Team, 55-59 1:03:14

    Joy Merenda, 3rd in AG 60-64 1:39:29 

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 


© 2008-2013, Bay Area Multisport. All Rights Reserved. | Questions? E-mail BAM! at bayareamultisportweb@gmail.com
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software