Race Results

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 29 Jun 2014 5:26 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Keira Bond 2nd in AG 14 & under 1:22:29

    Heidi Brewer, Racing Team, 3rd in AG 30-34 1:07:37

    Charles Canales, 3rd in AG 30-34 1:06:36

    Cory Junemann 30-34 1:15:46

    Rachele Robinson 35-39 1:21:02

    Chris Heise 35-39 1:10:08

    Melissa Akin 40-44 1:30:17

    Cameron Bond 40-44 1:07:35

    Robin Latimore 45-49 1:27:14

    Matt Daeumer 45-49 1:08:38

    Micheal Robinson 45-49 1:13:05

    Kristie Terpening 1st in AG 50-54 1:12:38

    Liz Hedden 2nd in AG 55-59 1:28:33

    John Moyer, Racing Team, 1st in AG 55-59 1:04:56

    Norman Grady 2nd in AG 55-59 1:05:53

    Ken Merenda, Racing Team 1:12:41

    Steve Lowe 60+ 1:22:26

    Cathy Beavers 3rd in AG 60+ 1:46:20

    Joy Merenda 60+1:46:20

    Jaime Lopez Clyd 1:31:33

    Richain Herod Ath 1:44:53

  • 29 Jun 2014 5:24 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Gretchen Placke 35-39 14:17:18

    Chris Cook 35-39 15:28:21

    Angie Babin 45-49 15:33:44

    Terry Babin 50-54 15:08:24


    Way to go guys and gals!

  • 29 Jun 2014 5:19 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Nicole Tebaldi 5th in AG 30-34 5:40:42 (Qual'd for World Championship in Mt. Tremblant, CANADA Sept 2014!!)

    Kevin Copeland 40-44 5:39:38

    Michelle Edwards 45-49 8:13:08

    Gwen Duhon 2nd in AG 50-54 5:36:49

    Bobby McGehee 55-59 7:56:22

  • 22 Jun 2014 4:58 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    John Moyer, Racing Team, 1st in AG 55-59 00:59:52

    Ken Merenda, Racing Team, 55-59 1:03:14

    Joy Merenda, 3rd in AG 60-64 1:39:29 

  • 15 Jun 2014 4:51 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Korbin Terpening 2nd in AG 19 & under 1:35:08

    Dana Prentice, Racing Team, 25-29 1:30:10

    Nicole Tibaldi 2nd in AG 30-34 1:19:19

    Heidi Brewer, Racing Team, 30-34 1:23:17

    Bastian Sopora, Racing Team 30-34 1:19:36

    Charles Canales 30-34 1:26:17

    Blake Danner 30-34 1:37:44

    Dennis Bentson 35-39 1:34:59

    Ceseilia Perez 40-44 1:28:14

    Cameron Bond 40-44 1:29:50

    Steven Berezenweig 40-44 1:38:56

    Jan Miller 3rd in AG 45-49 1:30:51

    Todd O'Neal 3rd in AG 45-49 1:13:50

    Jeff Garry 45-49 1:16:21

    Matt Daeumer 45-49 1:22:55

    Michael Robinson 45-49 1:29:32

    Krisstie Terpening 45-49 1:34:33

    Martin Bontz 50-54 1:25:27

    Xiaoman Zhang 50-54 2:02:59

    Kathleen Scharchburg, Racing Team, 1st in AG 55-59 1:28:06

    John Moyer, Racing Team, 2nd in AG 55-59 1:21:36

    Norman Grady 3rd in AG, 55-59 1:24:37

    Amy Bredbenner 1st athena 1:38:52

  • 15 Jun 2014 4:44 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Duathlon

    Katlynn Welsch, Racing Team 1st Overall 1:23:59

    Heather Welsch, Racing Team 1st in Age Group, 19& under 1:29:51

    Zach Latimore 1st in AG 20-24 1:26:30

    Melissa Akin 40-44 1:51:57

    Todd Latimore 2nd in AG 50-54 1:23:31

    Ken Merenda, Racing Team, 3rd in AG 1:28:45

    Joy Merenda 1st in AG 60-64 2:29:34

    Ben Harvie, Racing Team, 3rd in AG 1:44:55

  • 01 Jun 2014 4:36 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Sandra Boyle 1:30:20 40-44
    Mohamed Elwassimy 1:15:5
    9 40-44

    Scott Weinstein 1:52:09 40-44

  • 25 May 2014 4:12 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Sprint:
    Kaytlyn Welsch (Race Team) !st Overall
    Heather Welsch (Race Team) 1st in Age Group (14 & U)
    Gabe Jacobson 2nd in Age Group (M15-19)
    Rachele Robinson…missed it by that much! :) (F35-39)
    Todd O'Neal (Race Team) 1st in Age Group (M45-49)
    Sandy Touchton 3rd in Age Group (F55-59)
    John Moyer (Race Team) 2nd in Age Group (M55-59)
    Ken Merenda (Race Team) 3rd in Age Group (M55-59)...
    George Touchton (M55-59)
    Gloria Hinton 1st in Age Group (F60-64)
    Joy Merenda 3rd in Age Group (F60-64)
    Steve Lowe 4th Age Group (M60-64) 1:25:11
    Olympic: 
    Korbin Terpening 1st in Age Group (14 & U)
    Heidi Brewer (Race Team) 3rd in Age Group (F30-34)
    Kristie Terpening 2nd in Age Group (F50-54)
    Mike Diaz (M50-54)
    Kathleen Scharchburg (Race Team) 1st in Age Group (F55-59)
    Bobbie McGehee 3rd in Age Group (M55-59)

    Olympic Relay:
    Cathy Modaro/Charles Canales/Ben Harvie 2nd in Mixed Relay Div. 

  • 18 May 2014 1:22 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Ken Merenda (Race Team) 1st in Age Group (55-59) 1:23:11
    Joy Merenda 1st in Age Group (W60-64) 2:23:00
    Steve Lowe 2nd in Age Group (M60-64) 1:46:30

  • 17 May 2014 1:16 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    (30-34)
    Bas Sopora 12:41:58
    Eric Wilson 12:42:22
    Domingo Molina 13:59:40
    Chris Ploss 14:22:44

    (35-39)
    Troy Donaldson 15:32:57
    T Phillip Washington

    (40-44)
    Matt Chauvin 12:14:16
    Roderick Diggs 15:32:57

    (45-49)
    Tim Jackson 15:23:35

    (50-54)
    Christine Richnow 13:30:12
    Triet Huynh 16:04:06
<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 


© 2008-2013, Bay Area Multisport. All Rights Reserved. | Questions? E-mail BAM! at bayareamultisportweb@gmail.com
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software