Race Results

  • 01 Sep 2014 6:08 AM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    TriRock Olympic:

    Jeff Garry 2nd in Age Group M45-49 1:29:58

  • 01 Sep 2014 6:05 AM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Sprint:

    Charles Canales 3rd in Age Group, M30-34 1:11:36

    "Big Orange Feet" (Kolton & Korbin Terpening) 2nd Relay Div. 1:16:46

    Olympic:

    Mike McDowell M35-38 2:46:27

    Tom Bannon 1st in Age Group M55-59 2:31:56

  • 24 Aug 2014 3:49 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Kevin Copeland M40-44 11:31:02

    Gwen Duhon F50-54 12:00:39

  • 23 Aug 2014 3:38 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    "Olympic" Distance

    Stacy Sopora F30-34 3:14:25

    Bas Sopora (Racing Team) M30-34 2:08:27

    Ed Huff M40-44 2:26:18

    Steven Berenzweig M40-44 2:26:51 

    Scott Weinstein 2nd CLYDES 3:22:56


    Sprint Distance

    Korbin Terpening F14 and under 1:17:26

    Heidi Brewer (Race Team) F30-34 1:23:48

    Chris Heise M35-39 1:10:12

    Dennis Bentson M35-39 1:15:15

    Martin Bontz M50-54 1:10:49

    Kevin Terpening M50-54 1:21:26

    John Moyer (Race Team) M55-59 1:10:58


    ALL Female Iinternational Relay: 

    1st Place: Team "BIM BAM BOOM" 1:50:30

    Kathleen Scharchburg (Race Team)

    Melanie Yarzy (Powerhouse Racing)

    Heather Welsch (Race Team)


    Mixed International Relay:

    1st Place: Team "Pretty BAM Fast" 1:48:33

    Dustin Moore

    Ken Merenda (Race Team)

    Kaytlynn Welsch (Race Team)


    Team "Thomas and the Mama's" 2:28:54

    Thomas Sanchez

    Liz Hedden

    Sandy Touchton


  • 10 Aug 2014 12:47 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Bas Sopora (BAM Race Team) M/Elite 1:20:31

    Kathleen Scharchburg (Race Team) 1st Overall Masters Female 1:27:12

    Korbin Terpening 2nd F19 & Under 1:40:35

    Kris Terpening 1st in Age Group F50-54

    Nancy Woods 3rd in Age Group F55-59 1:48:09

    And the come back...

    Jeff Ryder 3rd in Age Group M45-49 1:20:18 (Way to go Jeff!)

    Mike Diaz M50-54 1:31:21

    Norm Grady 2nd in Age Group M55-59

    John Moyer (Race Team) 3rd in Age Group M55-59

    Amy Bredbenner 1st Athena 1:33:04

    Relay:

    Geri Neiss 2nd1:26:48

    Ken Merenda (Race Team) 1st 1:19:27

    Kolton Terpening 1:33:40

  • 03 Aug 2014 2:47 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    John Moyer (Race Team) 3rd in Age Group M55-59

  • 03 Aug 2014 2:46 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Kaytlynn Welsch (Race Team) 1st Overall Female

    Heather Welsch (Race Team) 1st in Age Group (F14 & under), 4th overall

  • 03 Aug 2014 12:45 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Jeff Ryder DNF M45-49 (but wait for the come back:)

  • 02 Aug 2014 2:44 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Kaytlynn Welsch (Racing Team) 2nd in 14 year-old division

    Heather Welsch (Racing Team) 9th in 12 year-old division

  • 27 Jul 2014 4:39 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)

    Mike McDowell M35-39 1:03:25

    Scott Weinstein 3rd in Clydes 1:32:15 (First podium finish!!! Go Scott!) 

    Jon Moyer (Race Team) 1st in Age Group M55-59 1:01:59

    Ken Merenda (Race Team) 4th in Age Group M55-59 1:05:05

    Joy Merenda 3rd in Age Group F60-64 1:41:21

    Klein Family Mixed Relay



© 2008-2013, Bay Area Multisport. All Rights Reserved. | Questions? E-mail BAM! at bayareamultisportweb@gmail.com
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software