Race Results

  • 15 Apr 2014 1:09 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Nancy Woods- 1st in Age Group (55-59)
    Robbie Gordon (30-34)
  • 15 Apr 2014 1:04 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Kathleen Bowles Scharchburg (Racing Team)- 1st in Age Group
    Joy Merenda- 1st in Age Group (60-64)
  • 13 Apr 2014 5:28 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    NextGen is ON-FIRE!!! Way to represent!
    Boys X Class:
    Kolton Terpening 2nd  
    Girls X Class:
    Keira Bond 1st Overall 
    McKenna Malone 3rd Overall 
  • 13 Apr 2014 12:53 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    John Moyer (Racing Team)- 3rd in Age Group
  • 13 Apr 2014 12:52 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Heather Welsch (Racing Team)- 1st in Age Group, 22nd Overall Female (of 1957 female finishers)

    Kaytlynn Welsch (Racing Team)-2nd Overall Female (of 1957)
  • 12 Apr 2014 1:59 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Kristie Terpening 1st in Age Group (50-59)
    Korbin Terpening 2nd i nAge Group (14 & Under)
  • 12 Apr 2014 12:49 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Heather Welsch (Racing Team)- 1st in Kids Age Group (1 mile), 1st in 5k , 3rd Overall Female (of 1545 female finishers)
    Kaytlynn Welsch (Racing Team)- 1st in Age Group (10k), 2nd Overall Female (of 623 female finishers)

  • 12 Apr 2014 12:48 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Ken Merenda (Racing Team)- 2nd in Age Group

  • 06 Apr 2014 12:42 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Jitka Newald (Racing Team)- 2nd in Age Group (sub 6!)

    Relay:
    Amy Bredbenner
    Donna Toler
    Christine Richnow

    Age Group:
    Stephanie Russel
    Donna Penny (first long distance)
    Nicole Jurisch
    Gus Alvarez
    Heidi Brewer (Racing Team)
    Norm Grady (first long distance)
    Domingo Molina (sub 6)
    Vicki Jones
    Tom Johnson
    Bas Sopora (30-34)
    Mike McDowell (35-39)
    Nancy Flynn (60-64)

  • 06 Apr 2014 12:40 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Heather Welsch (Racing Team)- 1st in Age Group, 3rd Overall Female
    Ken Merenda (Racing Team)- 3rd in Age Group
    Jana Miller- 7th in Age Group
    Patrick Miller- 15th in Age Group
    Gloria Hinton- 6th in Age Group


© 2008-2013, Bay Area Multisport. All Rights Reserved. | Questions? E-mail BAM! at bayareamultisportweb@gmail.com
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software