Race Results

  • 03 May 2014 1:05 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    John Moyer (Race Team) (55-59) 1:07:02
  • 27 Apr 2014 2:52 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Michelle Edwards (45-49)
  • 27 Apr 2014 2:36 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Sprint 
    Korbin Terpening 2nd in Age Group (14 & U)
    Dana Prentice (Race Team) (25-29)
    Charles Canales (30-34)
    Ceseilia Perez 3rd in Age Group (40-44)
    Sandra Boyle (40-44)
    Donna Penney 3rd in Age Group (45-49)
    Beth Hentges (45-49)
    Jaime Lopez (45-49)
    Kris Terpening 1st in Age Group (50-54)

    Olympic
    Bas Sopora (Race Team) (30-34)
    Robbie Gordon
    Mike McDowell (35-39)
    Dennis Bentson
    Karen Rosson (40-44)
    Tommy Rosson
    Todd "Tizzle" O'Neal (Race Team) 3rd in Age Group (45-49)
    Jeff Ryder
    Jeff Gary
    Gwen Duhon 1st Masters Female & Overall (50-54)
    Xiaoman Zhang
    Oscar Latiolais
    Kathleen Scharchburg 1st in Age Group (55-59)
    Debra Sue Riley
    John Donnellan
    Robert McMahon


  • 26 Apr 2014 2:26 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Olympic Distance
    Sandy Touchton 1st in Age Group (55-59)
    Liz Hedden 3rd in Age Group (55-59)
    Bobby McGehee (55-59) Come back kid!!

    Half-Distance 70.3
    Heidi Brewer (Race Team) 3rd in Age Group (30-34)
    Angie Babin (45-49)
    Terry Babin (50-54)
    Chris (Cookie) Cook (35-39)



  • 19 Apr 2014 1:34 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Charles Canales 2nd in Age Group (30-34)
  • 15 Apr 2014 1:09 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Nancy Woods- 1st in Age Group (55-59)
    Robbie Gordon (30-34)
  • 15 Apr 2014 1:04 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Kathleen Bowles Scharchburg (Racing Team)- 1st in Age Group
    Joy Merenda- 1st in Age Group (60-64)
  • 13 Apr 2014 5:28 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    NextGen is ON-FIRE!!! Way to represent!
    Boys X Class:
    Kolton Terpening 2nd  
    Girls X Class:
    Keira Bond 1st Overall 
    McKenna Malone 3rd Overall 
  • 13 Apr 2014 12:53 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    John Moyer (Racing Team)- 3rd in Age Group
  • 13 Apr 2014 12:52 PM | Rachele Robinson (Administrator)
    Heather Welsch (Racing Team)- 1st in Age Group, 22nd Overall Female (of 1957 female finishers)

    Kaytlynn Welsch (Racing Team)-2nd Overall Female (of 1957)


© 2008-2013, Bay Area Multisport. All Rights Reserved. | Questions? E-mail BAM! at bayareamultisportweb@gmail.com
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software